Data Sheet

CONSELHO ODEON

  • Éder Sá Alves Campos

    President

  • Alexis Vargas

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Bruno Ramos Pereira

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Edmundo de Novaes Gomes

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Eloisa Elena Gonçalves

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Emília Andrade Paiva

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Flavio Alcoforado

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Iran Almeida Pordeus

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Mônica Bernardi

    Tax adviser

  • Renato Beschizza

    Member of the Board of Directors

DIRECTORS

  • Carlos Gradim

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Ana Carolina Lara

    Executive Director

  • Evandro Salles

    Cultural Director

CONSELHO MUNICIPAL DO MUSEU DE ARTE DO RIO - CONMAR

  • Márcio Fainziliber

  • Hugo Barreto

  • Ronald Munk

  • Luiz Chrysostomo

  • Pedro Buarque de Hollanda

  • Luiz Paulo Montenegro 

  • Paulo Niemeyer Filho

  • Sergio Perim Faria Junior 

COMITÊ DE PATRONOS DO MUSEU DE ARTE DO RIO

  • André Esteves

  • José Roberto Marinho

  • Angela Gutierrez

  • Ronaldo Cezar Coelho 

  • Nelson Silva

  • Paulo Niemeyer Filho

MANAGERS

  • Clarissa Diniz

    Content Manager

  • Roberta Kfuri

    Operations Manager

  • Janaina Melo

    Education Manager

  • Hannah Drumond

    Communications Manager

  • Ingrid Arthur Vieira de Melo

    Projects and Planning Manager

CITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO

  • Marcelo Crivella

    Mayor

  • Fernando Mac Dowell

    Vice Mayor

  • Ailton Cardoso da Silva

    Chief of Staff Secretary

  • Nelcimar Nogueira

    Municipal Secretary for Culture

  • Cesar Benjamin

    Municipal Secretary for Education

ROBERTO MARINHO FOUNDATION

  • José Roberto Marinho

    President

  • Hugo Barreto

    Secretary General

  • Lucia Basto

    Asset & Culture Manager

  • Flavia Constant

    Institutional Development Manager

  • Andrea Deca Farroco

    General Coordination

  • Claudia Coutinho

    Project & Works Coordination

  • Marcio Guerra

    Production Coordination

Team

  • Alverindo Clemente Borges

    General Maintenance Assistant

  • Amanda Kelly Antunes dos Santos

    Legal Analyst

  • Ana Terra Rodrigues de Barros da Silva

    Producer

  • André Vargas Santos

    Educator

  • Andréa Maria Z. Afonso dos Santos

    Museology and Set-up Coordinator

  • Bianca Mandarino da Costa Tibúrcio

    Museologist

  • Bruna Tavares Camargos 

    Project Educator

  • Caroline Dias da Silva

    Systems and Infrastructure Assistant

  • Cássio Soares Pereira

    Systems and Infrastructure Analyst

  • Daniel Braga de Oliveira Alves

    Logistics Assistant

  • Daniel Bruno Nogueira

    Educator

  • Deborah Balthazar Leite

    Controllership Analyst

  • Diego Lopes Xavier

    Educator

  • Douglas Herval Ponso

    Projects and Planning Analyst 

  • Eliã de Almeida da Silva

    Education Intern

  • Ellen Fernanda Silva Costa

    Library Science Intern

  • Fábio Queiroz dos Santos 

    Customer Service Operator 

  • Fernanda Raphael Malta

    Senior Human Resources Analyst

  • Gabriel Moreno da Silva

    Production Assistant

  • Gabriellle dos Santos Martins

    Education Intern

  • Geancarlos Nascimento Barbosa

    Educator

  • Georges Marques Gonçalves

    Educator

  • Guilherme Dias da Silva Barreto 

    Education Intern

  • Gustavo Barreto de Oliveira

    Education Intern

  • Ijumiraci Campos Nascimento

    General Services Assistant

  • Ingrid Borges Boiteux

    Communications Analyst

  • Ismael Gonçalves Silva

    Educator

  • Jade Helena da Silva

    Education Intern

  • Jandir Gomes dos Santos Junior

    Educator

  • Jaqueline Pacheco Fonseca

    Financial Analyst

  • José Claudio dos Santos Torres

    Purchasing Assistant

  • José Russi Degliexporte

    Electrical Maintenance Officer

  • Josecleiton dos Santos Amaro

    Electrical Maintenance Officer

  • Julia Baker Valls Pereira

    Curatorship Analyst

  • Juliana Moura Pecly dos Santos

    Museology Intern

  • Juliana Santos Pereira Reis

    Research Intern

  • Juliane Eline da Conceição Dantas

    Education Assistant

  • Karen Merlin Aguiar

    Library Science Intern

  • Keith Ribeiro Jesus Soares

    Purchasing Assistant

  • Leonardo Batista Barreto de Siqueira

    Project Educator

  • Leonardo Caldeira de Souza 

    Human Resources Intern

  • Letícia de Lima Nunes

    Board Aide

  • Lívia Pontes da Silva

    Customer Service Operator

  • Luisa da Rocha Abreu

    Librarian

  • Manoela Cristina de Oliveira Lacerda

    Archive Intern

  • Marcello da Gamma Talone

    Design Analyst

  • Marcos Inácio Meireles

    Set-up Supervisor

  • Marcus Vinícius Gonçalves da Silva

    Customer Service Operator

  • Maria Clara Beldez Boing

    Projects Educator 

  • Mariana Braga 

    Administration Assistant

  • Mariana Cândido Domingos Barbosa 

    Financial Assistant

  • Mariana Morais Graça Pereira

    Research Intern

  • Marivanda Batista Cerqueira

    Human Resources Assistant

  • Mateus Costa do Nascimento

    Operations Assistant

  • Matheus Rafael Gonçalves 

    Educator

  • Matheus Teixeira de Lima 

    Administration Apprentice

  • Mayra Brauer Morgado

    Museologist

  • Natália Nichols Calvão 

    Full Educator

  • Nilton Carlos Silva da Conceição

    Customer Service Operator

  • Noan Moreira Gomes

    Set-up Staff

  • Pablo Alencar Beltrão

    Office Boy

  • Pablo Amorim da Silva

    Educator

  • Pedro Ricardo Cunha Silva

    Educator

  • Polyana Albergaria Wolters

    Institutional Relations Assistant

  • Priscilla Gabrielle Santana de Souza

    Educator

  • Rachel Braga Linhares

    Administration Apprentice

  • Raimundo Regis Silva dos Santos

    Human Resouces Intern

  • Regiane Teresinha de Conceição Barros

    Projects Assistant 

  • Regina Ferreira Barbosa

    Customer Service Operator

  • Renato da Silva Alexandre

    Customer Service Operator

  • Renato Figueredo Dias

    Set-up Staff

  • Ricardo Henrique Salgado Ferreira

    Administration Apprentice

  • Rodrigo Batista Ferreira da Silva

    Educator

  • Rose Adriana Augusto 

    Customer Service Operator 

  • Rosinaldo José de Oliveira

    Hydraulic Maintenance Officer

  • Shari Carneiro de Almeida

    Museologis

  • Stella Fontes Paiva

    Executive Producer

  • Thais Maria Borges Boaventura 

    Administrative and Financial Coordinator

  • Thyago Bruno Rodrigues Pessanha

    Full Educator

  • Wellerson da Silva

    Hydraulic Maintenance Officer

  • Yasmin Santos Moreira Pinto

    Communications Intern